Local Organizing Committee

Jack W. Baker, Civil & Environmental Engineering
Sarah L. Billington, Civil & Environmental Engineering
Ronaldo I. Borja, Civil & Environmental Engineering
Gregory G. Deierlein, Civil & Environmental Engineering
Eric M. Dunham, Geophysics 
Anne S. Kiremidjian, Civil & Environmental Engineering 
Peter K. Kitanidis, Civil & Environmental Engineering 
Ellen Kuhl, Mechanical Engineering
Kincho H. Law, Civil & Environmental Engineering 
Michael D. Lepech, Civil & Environmental Engineering
Adrian Lew, Mechanical Engineering
Christian Linder, Civil & Environmental Engineering
Eduardo Miranda, Civil & Environmental Engineering
Peter M. Pinsky, Mechanical Engineering
Hamdi Tchelepi, Energy Resources Engineering


International Scientific Committee

Younane Abousleiman - University of Oklahoma, USA
Christoph Adam - Universität Innsbruck, Austria
José E. Andrade - California Institute of Technology, USA
Pedro Arduino - University of Washington, USA
Roberto Ballarini - University of Minnesota, USA
Giuseppe Buscarnera - Northwestern University, USA
Kam-tim Chau - Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Jiun-Shyan Chen - University of California San Diego, USA
Alex Cheng - University of Mississippi, USA
Roger Crouch - City University London, U.K.
Gianluca Cusatis - Northwestern University, USA
Félix Darve - Institut National Polytechnique de Grenoble, France
René de Borst - University of Glasgow, U.K.
Wolfgang Ehlers - Universität Stuttgart, Germany
Roger Ghanem - University of Southern California, USA
Lori L. Graham-Brady - Johns Hopkins University, USA
S. Majid Hassanizadeh - Utrecht University, The Netherlands
Christian Hellmich - Technische Universität Wien, Austria
Ivo Herle - Technische Universität Dresden, Germany
Sergio Idelsohn Barg Universidad Nacional del Litoral, Argentina
Amit Kanvinde - University of California Davis, USA
Lyesse Laloui - École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland
Seung Rae Lee - KAIST, Korea
Edson D. Leonel - University of São Paulo, Brazil
Hoe I. Ling - Columbia University, USA
Fushen Liu - ExxonMobil, USA
Ning Lu - Colorado School of Mines, USA
Jerome P. Lynch - University of Michigan, USA
Majid Manzari - George Washington University, USA
Arif Masud - University of Illinois, USA
Ricardo Medina - University of New Hampshire, USA
Günther Meschke - Ruhr-Universität Bochum, Germany
Joseph P. Morris - Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
Fusao Oka - Kyoto University, Japan
Manuel Pastor - Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain
Gilles Pijaudier-Cabot - ISA BTP Univ Pau & Pays Adour, France
Jean H. Prévost - Princeton University, USA
Richard A. Regueiro - University of Colorado, Boulder, USA
Bernhard Schrefler - Università di Padova, Italy
Hoon Sohn - KAIST, Korea
Sarah Springman - ETH Zürich, Switzerland
Lizhi Sun - University of California Irvine, USA
Claudio Tamagnini - Università degli Studi di Perugia, Italy
Antoinette Tordesillas - University of Melbourne, Australia
Theodoros Triantafyllidis - KIT Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Ryosuke Uzuoka - University of Tokushima, Japan
Dimitrios Vamvatsikos - National Tech Univ Athens, Greece
Cino Viggiani - Université de Grenoble, France
Richard Wan - University of Calgary, Canada
Yang Wang - Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Garth N. Wells - University of Cambridge, U.K.
Joshua A. White - Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
Andrew J. Whittle - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
Wei Wu - Universität für Bodenkultur BOKU, Austria
Hai-Sui Yu - University of Nottingham, U.K.
Farzin Zareian - University of California Irvine, USA